Railroad Collections at the Bentley Historical Library

Browse by: Railroad

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

(back to top)
Addis, Wm. T.
Adrian and Ann Arbor Electric
Air Line Railway of Michigan
Akron and Barberton Belt
Alabaster Railroad
Albany and Buffalo
Algoma Central
Allegan and South Eastern
Alley, J.
Alliance and Northern
Allouez Mining Company
Alpena and Hubbard Lake
Alpena and Long Lake
Amboy, Lansing and Traverse Bay
American Central
American Rolling Mills
American Telegraph
Amtrak
Ann Arbor and Ypsilanti Electric
Ann Arbor Boat
Ann Arbor Interurban
Ann Arbor Railroad
Ann Arbor Street
Antrim Iron Company
Arcade & Attica
Arcadia and Betsey River
Atchison and Nebraska
Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe
Atlanta and St. Andrews Bay
Atlanta, Birmingham and Coast
Atlantic and Gulf
Atlantic and Lake Superior
Atlantic Coast Line
Au Sable and Northwestern

B

(back to top)
Backus, G. and J.
Baltimore and Eastern
Baltimore and Ohio
Baltimore, Chesapeake and Atlantic
Bath and Hammondsport
Battle Creek and Bay City
Battle Creek and Hastings
Battle Creek and Sturgis
Battle Creek Street
Bay City and Battle Creek
Bay City Belt Line
Bay City Street
Bay de Noquet Lumber Company
Bay View, Little Traverse and Mackinac
Bear Lake and Eastern
Beaver Island Lumber Company
Beebe River Railroad
Bellefonte Central
Big Rapids and Western
Blaney and Southern
Block Signal and Train Control Board
Blodgett and Byrne
Blodgett, D. A.
Boston and Albany
Boston and Maine
Boyne City and Southeastern
Boyne City Lumber Company
Boyne City Railroad
Boyne City, Gaylord and Alpena
Boyne Falls and Northeastern
Bradford and Foster Brook
Bridal Veil Lumbering Company
British Railways
Buchanan and St. Joseph River
Buckley and Douglas
Buffalo and Erie
Buffalo and Mississippi
Buffalo and Mississippi: Western Division
Buffalo and State Line
Burlington and Missouri River
Burlington and Northwestern
Burlington and Southwestern
Butters, Peters and Company

C

(back to top)
C. C. Masten Logging Company
C. W. Jones Lumber Company
Cadillac and Lake City
Cadillac and Northeastern
California Western
Calumet and Hecla
Canada and Michigan Tunnel
Canada and St. Louis
Canada Atlantic
Canada Southern
Canada Southern Bridge
Canadian Express
Canadian National
Canadian Northern Express
Canadian Pacific
Canfield Railroad
Caro and Lake Huron
Carolina, Clinchfield and Ohio
Carthage and Burlington
Cass Avenue Railway
Cass Scenic
Cedar Point and Lake Erie
Centennial Copper Mining Company
Central Market, Cass Avenue and Third Street
Central Military Tract
Central of Georgia
Central Pacific
Central Pennsylvania Lumber Company
Central Railroad (Michigan)
Central Railroad of New Jersey
Central Trunk Railway
Chautauqua Lake of New York
Chesapeake and Ohio
Chicago and Alton
Chicago and Aurora
Chicago and Canada Southern
Chicago and Eastern Illinois
Chicago and Grand Trunk
Chicago and Iowa
Chicago and Michigan Lake Shore
Chicago and North Michigan
Chicago and North Western
Chicago and Northeastern
Chicago and Rock Island
Chicago and West Michigan
Chicago City Railway
Chicago Demurrage Bureau
Chicago Great Western
Chicago Junction
Chicago River and Indiana
Chicago Union Station
Chicago Warehouse and Terminal
Chicago, Burlington and Kansas City
Chicago, Burlington and Quincy
Chicago, Cincinnati and Louisville
Chicago, Clinton and Dubuque
Chicago, Clinton, Dubuque and Minnesota
Chicago, Detroit and Canada Grand Trunk Junction
Chicago, Dubuque and Minnesota
Chicago, Indiana and Southern
Chicago, Indianapolis and Louisville
Chicago, Kalamazoo and Saginaw
Chicago, Lake Shore and Eastern
Chicago, Milwaukee and St. Paul
Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul and Pacific
Chicago, Peoria and St. Louis
Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific
Chicago, Saginaw and Canada
Chicago, St. Louis and Pittsburgh
Chippewa Lumber Company
Cincinnati and Fort Wayne
Cincinnati Northern
Cincinnati, Jackson and Mackinaw
Cincinnati, Richmond and Fort Wayne
Cincinnati, Saginaw and Mackinaw
City Electric
Clam River Railroad
Cleveland and Marietta
Cleveland and New Castle
Cleveland and Pittsburgh
Cleveland and Toledo
Cleveland Railway
Cleveland Short Line
Cleveland Union Terminals
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis
Cleveland, Columbus and Cincinnati
Cleveland, Columbus, Cincinnati and Indianapolis
Cleveland, Painesville and Ashtabula
Cleveland, Port Clinton and Toledo
Cleveland-Cliffs Iron Company
Cobbs and Mitchell
Cody and Moore
Cold Springs Lumber Company
Colfax and Big Rapids
Collins, T. D.
Colorado and Southern
Colorado Midland
Columbia and Nehalem River
Columbus, Chicago and Indiana Central
Comb, W. A.
Commonwealth Ave. Street
Comstock Brothers Logging
Conewango Valley
Congress and Baker Street
Connection Railroad
Consolidated Street Railway
Copper Range
Cotton Belt
Covell Bros.
Crawford and Manistee River
Crescent and Southeastern
Crippen, Wm.
Cummer Lumber Company
Cummer Sons Cypress Lumber Company
Cummer-Diggins
Cutler and Savidge Lumber Company

D

(back to top)
D. N. McLeod Lumber Company
Daneher and Melendy Lumber Company
Dansville and Mt. Morris
Danville and Indiana Harbor
Day, D. H.
Dead River
Delaware and Hudson
Delaware Railroad
Delaware, Lackawanna and Western
Dennis Bros. Salt and Lumber Company
Denver and Rio Grande
Denver and Rio Grande Western
Detroit and Bay City
Detroit and Charlevoix
Detroit and Chicago
Detroit and Grand Trunk Junction Street
Detroit and Lake St. Clair
Detroit and Lima Northern
Detroit and Mackinac
Detroit and Milwaukee
Detroit and Port Huron Shore Line
Detroit and River St. Clair
Detroit and State Line
Detroit and Toledo Shore Line
Detroit Belt Line
Detroit Citizens' Street
Detroit City
Detroit Dept. of Street Railways
Detroit Edison
Detroit Electric (1886-1892)
Detroit Electric (1896-1900)
Detroit Manufacturers
Detroit Railway
Detroit River Railroad and Bridge
Detroit River Railway, Bridge and Tunnel
Detroit River Tunnel
Detroit Street
Detroit Suburban
Detroit Suburban Street
Detroit Terminal Railroad
Detroit Terminal Railway
Detroit Transit
Detroit Union Railroad Depot and Station
Detroit United
Detroit Western Transit and Junction
Detroit Zoo
Detroit, Almont and Northern
Detroit, Ann Arbor and Adrian
Detroit, Bay City and Alpena
Detroit, Butler and St. Louis
Detroit, Delray and Dearborn
Detroit, Eel River and Illinois
Detroit, Flint and Saginaw
Detroit, Fort Wayne and Belle Isle
Detroit, Grand Haven and Milwaukee
Detroit, Grand Rapids and Western
Detroit, Hillsdale and Indiana
Detroit, Hillsdale and South Western
Detroit, Jackson and Chicago
Detroit, Lansing and Lake Michigan
Detroit, Lansing and Northern
Detroit, Mackinac and Marquette
Detroit, Monroe and Toledo
Detroit, Monroe and Toledo Short Line
Detroit, Mount Clemens and Marine City
Detroit, Rochester, Romeo and Lake Orion
Detroit, Rouge River and Dearborn Street
Detroit, Saginaw and Bay City
Detroit, Springwells and Dearborn
Detroit, Toledo and Ironton
Detroit, Toledo and Milwaukee
Detroit, Ypsilanti and Ann Arbor
Detroit, Ypsilanti, Ann Arbor and Jackson
Dillonvale and Smithfield
Dixon, Peoria and Hannibal
Dollar Bay Land and Improvement Company
Dubuque and Minnesota
Duluth and Iron Range
Duluth, Missabe and Iron Range
Duluth, South Shore and Atlantic Railroad
Duluth, South Shore and Atlantic Railway
Dunham and Peters
Dunkirk, Allegheny Valley and Pittsburgh
Dunkirk, Warren and Pittsburgh
Dwight Lumber Company
Dyer, F. H.

E

(back to top)
E. Shay and Son
East Branch and Lincoln
East Broad Top Railroad and Coal Company
East Detroit and Grosse Pointe
East Jordan and Southern
East Tennessee and Western North Carolina
Eastern Michigan Railways
Eastern Railroad
Electric Depot Company
Elk Rapids Iron Company
Elkhart and Western
Empire and South Eastern
Empire Lumber Company
Epworth League Railway
Erie and Kalamazoo
Erie and Michigan Railway and Navigation
Erie and North East
Erie and Pittsburgh
Erie Railroad
Erie-Lackawanna
Escanaba and Lake Superior

F

(back to top)
Fairport and Phalanx
Fenton and Long Lake
Fletcher Pack and Company
Flint and Great Lakes
Flint and Holly
Flint and Pere Marquette
Florida East Coast
Forest Products Chemical
Fort Dodge, Des Moines and Southern
Fort Street and Elmwood
Fort Street Union Depot
Fort Wayne and Belle Isle
Fort Wayne and Elmwood
Fort Wayne and Jackson
Fort Wayne, Cincinnati and Louisville
Fort Wayne, Jackson and Saginaw
Foster, Blackman and Company
Frankfort and South Eastern
Franklin and Clearfield
Franklin Canal
Freedom Train
Fuller and Friant Lumber Company

G

(back to top)
G. and J. Backus
Galveston, Harrisburg and San Antonio
Garden City Western
General Motors
Genesee and Wyoming
Ghost Town and Calico
Gilpin Tramway
Glen Arbor Railroad
Gogebic and Montreal River
Goldrush Junction
Goldrush-Pigeon Forge, Gatlinburg and Western
Grand Rapids and Fort Wayne
Grand Rapids and Indiana
Grand Rapids and Mackinaw
Grand Rapids Railway
Grand Rapids, Greenville and Alpena
Grand Rapids, Greenville and Bay City
Grand Rapids, Holland and Chicago
Grand Rapids, Indiana and Mackinaw
Grand Rapids, Kalkaska and Southeastern
Grand Rapids, Newaygo and Lake Shore
Grand Rapids, Rockford and Greenville
Grand River Railway
Grand River Street
Grand River Valley
Grand Trunk Railway of Canada
Grand Trunk Railway of Michigan
Grand Trunk Railway of Northern Indiana
Grand Trunk Railway System
Grand Trunk Western Railroad
Grand Trunk Western Railway
Grand Trunk-Pennsylvania Transportation Company
Gratiot Avenue Railway
Grayling, Twin Lakes and Northeastern
Great Lakes Steel Corporation
Great Northern
Great Northern Express
Great Western Railway of Canada
Green Bay and Western
Gulf, Mobile and Ohio

H

(back to top)
H. C. Johnson Company
H. M. Loud and Sons
Hackensack and New York
Hackney, T. L.
Hall and Manning
Hammond and Blue Island
Hamtramck and Grosse Pointe
Hamtramck Street
Hancock and Calumet
Hannibal and St. Joseph
Harbor Springs Railway
Hart and Horning
Hart Cedar and Lumber Company
Hecla and Torch Lake
Hecla Belt Line
Hemlock Central
Henry Stephens and Company
Hermansville and Western
Hersey Gravel
Higbee and Hugh
High Bluff Narrow Gauge
Highland Park Railway
Hobart and Manistee River
Hoerner-Waldorf Corp.
Holly, Wayne and Monroe
Hopkins Manufacturing
Horning and Hart
Houghton, Chassell and Southwestern
Houston and Shreveport
Houston and Texas Central
Houston East and West Texas
Hovey and McCracken
Huntingdon and Broad Top Mountain Railroad and Coal Company
Huron Milling

I

(back to top)
Illinois Central
Illinois Tunnel
Indiana and Lake Michigan
Indiana Harbor Belt
Indiana Harbor Connecting
Indiana Northern
Indiana, Illinois and Iowa
Indianapolis Union
International and Great Northern
Iowa Central
Iron Range and Huron Bay
Isle Royale Copper Company

J

(back to top)
J. Alley and Company
J. E. Potts Salt and Lumber Company
Jackson and Battle Creek Traction
Jackson and Suburban Traction
Jackson Coal Railroad
Jackson, Lansing and Saginaw
Jacksonville and Savannah
Jacksonville, Tampa and Key West
James Bros.
Jamestown and Franklin
Jamestown, Franklin and Clearfield
Jefferson Avenue Railway
Jennings and Northeastern
Johnson, D. E.
Johnson, H. C.
Joliet and Northern Indiana
Jones, C. W.
Junction Railroad
Junction Railway

K

(back to top)
Kalamazoo and Allegan
Kalamazoo and Grand Rapids
Kalamazoo and Schoolcraft
Kalamazoo and South Haven
Kalamazoo and White Pigeon
Kalamazoo Belt
Kalamazoo, Allegan and Grand Rapids
Kalamazoo, Lake Shore and Chicago
Kanawha and Michigan
Kankakee Stock Yards Company
Kansas City and Cameron
Kansas City Southern
Kansas City, Galveston and Lake Superior
Kansas City, St. Joseph and Council Bluffs
Kansas Pacific
Keokuk and St. Paul
Keweenaw Central
Klise Lumber Company
Kreetan Company

L

(back to top)
LaGrange Connecting
Lake County Railroad
Lake Erie and Eastern
Lake Erie and Northern
Lake Erie and Pittsburgh
Lake Erie and Western
Lake Erie, Alliance and Wheeling
Lake Erie, Alliance and Wheeling Coal Company
Lake George and Muskegon River
Lake Shore and Michigan Southern
Lake Shore Electric
Lake Shore Railway
Lake Shore, Chicago and Wabash
Lake Superior and Ishpeming
Lake Superior Iron and Chemical Company
Lakefront Dock and Railroad Terminal
Lakeside and Marblehead
Lansing and Jackson
Lansing and Page Ave.
Lansing City Electric
Lansing Manufacturers
Lansing Transit
Leavenworth, Lawrence and Galveston
Lehigh and Hudson River
Lehigh Valley
Lewiston and Southeastern
Lima Machine Works
Little Bay De Noquet
Little Miami Railroad
Littlefield Lumber Company
Livonia, Avon & Lakeville
Lobdell and Bailey Manufacturing
Logansport and Toledo
Long Island Railroad
Loud Bros.
Loud, H. M., and Sons
Louis Sands Salt and Lumber Company
Louisiana and Pacific
Louisiana Western
Louisville and Nashville
Louisville, New Albany and Chicago
Louisville, New Albany and Corydon
Ludington and Northern

M

(back to top)
Mackinac Transportation
Magma Arizona
Mahoning and Shenango Valley
Mahoning Coal Railroad
Mahoning State Line
Mammoth Cave Railroad
Mancelona and North Western
Manistee and Grand Rapids
Manistee and Luther
Manistee and Northeastern
Manistee Lumber Company
Manistee, Filer City and East Lake
Manistique and Lake Superior
Manistique and Northwestern
Manistique Railway
Manistique, Marquette and Northern
Manitou and Pike's Peak
Manufacturers' Railway of St. Louis
Marquette and Huron Mountain
Marquette and Ontonagon
Marquette and Southeastern
Marquette, Houghton and Ontonagon
Mason and Oceana
Masten, C. C.
McDermott Stone Company
McLeod, D. N.
Menominee and Sault Ste. Marie
Menominee and St. Paul
Metropolitan West Side Elevated
Michigan Air Line Railroad
Michigan Air Line Railway
Michigan Alkali
Michigan and Mackinaw
Michigan and Ohio
Michigan Central
Michigan Central Bridge
Michigan Electric
Michigan Midland
Michigan Midland and Canada
Michigan Railroad Commission
Michigan Railway
Michigan Southern
Michigan Southern and Northern Indiana
Michigan United Railways
Michigan Wood Preserving
Milwaukee Electric Railway and Light
Milwaukee Northern
Milwaukee Road
Milwaukee, Benton Harbor and Columbus
Mineral Range
Minneapolis and St. Louis
Minneapolis, St. Paul and Sault Ste. Marie
Mississippian
Missouri Pacific
Missouri River, Fort Scott and Gulf
Missouri, Kansas and Texas
Mitchell Bros.
Mohawk Mining Company
Monongahela Railway
Monroe Connecting
Moore, Park and Sharp
Morgan's Louisiana and Texas Railroad and Steamship
Mount Clemens and Lakeside Traction
Mount Washington Cog
Munising Railway
Murphy and Diggins
Muskegon Lake Railroad
Muskegon Railway and Navigation
Muskegon Traction and Lighting
Muskegon, Grand Rapids and Indiana

N

(back to top)
Nahma and Northern
Nashville and Chattanooga
Nashville, Chattanooga and St. Louis
Natchez and Hamburg
National Railroad Adjustment Board
National Railroad Passenger Corporation
Nessen Lumber Company
Nevada Northern
New Albany and Salem
New Orleans and North Western
New York Central (1853-1869)
New York Central (1914-1968)
New York Central and Hudson River
New York Central Sleeping Car
New York Lumber Company
New York, Chicago and St. Louis
New York, New Haven and Hartford
New York, Ontario and Western
Niagara Grand Island Bridge
Niagara Junction
Niagara Peninsula Bridge
Niagara River Bridge
Nichols and Shepard
Norfolk and Western
North Park Railway
North Western Grand Trunk
Northern Central
Northern Central Michigan
Northern Cross
Northern Express
Northern Indiana
Northern Indiana and Chicago
Northern Michigan Traction
Northern Pacific
Northern Railroad (Michigan)
Northwestern Grand Trunk
Northwestern Ohio
Nowlin Lumber Company

O

(back to top)
Oakland and Ottawa
Ohio and Michigan Interurban
Ohio and Michigan Sand and Gravel
Ohio River and Lake Erie Railroad
Oil Creek Junction
Ontario Northland
Ontonagon and Brule River
Ontonagon Paper Company
Oregon Railroad and Navigation
Oregon Short Line
Oshawa Railway
Oswego and Indiana Plank Road
Ottawa, Oswego and Fox River Valley
Owosso and Corunna Traction

P

(back to top)
Pacific Electric
Pacific Great Eastern
Pacific Railroad
Palmer, Nichols and Company
Paris and Pere Marquette River
Patterson and McInnis
Paw Paw Railroad
Peerless Portland Cement
Peninsular Cedar
Pennsylvania Company
Pennsylvania Railroad
Pennsylvania Railroad, Pennsylvania Lines West of Pittsburgh
Pennsylvania-Reading Seashore Lines
Peoria and Hannibal
Peoria and Oquawka
Pere Marquette
Pere Marquette Jr.
Philadelphia, Baltimore and Washington
Philadelphia, Wilmington and Baltimore
Pittsburgh and Lake Erie
Pittsburgh Railways
Pittsburgh, Chartiers and Youghiogheny
Pittsburgh, Cincinnati and St. Louis
Pittsburgh, Fort Wayne and Chicago
Pittsburgh, Youngstown and Ashtabula
Pontiac and Detroit
Pontiac, Oxford and Northern
Port Huron and Lake Michigan
Port Huron and Northwestern
Port Huron Southern
Port Huron, Saint Clair and Marine City
Portage Lake and Muskegon River
Portland and Kennebec
Portland and Ogdensburg
Portland, Saco and Portsmouth
Potts, J. E.
Prescott, G. H.
Public Service Railway Company of New Jersey
Pullman Company
Pullman Palace Car Company

Q

(back to top)
Quincy and Chicago
Quincy and Palmyra
Quincy and Torch Lake
Quincy and Warsaw

R

(back to top)
Railway Express Agency
Raine and Raine
Rapid Railway
Reading Railroad
Reeds Lake Street
Richmond, Fredericksburg and Potomac
Richmond-Washington Company
Rinard, S.
Rio Grande Southern
River Rouge Railway
Robbins Lumber Company
Rock Island
Rocky River
Russell Street, St. Aubin Avenue and Detroit and Milwaukee Junction
Rust Bros.
Rutland Railroad

S

(back to top)
Saginaw and Lansing
Saginaw Bay and Northwestern
Saginaw Southern
Saginaw Street
Saginaw Valley and St. Louis
Saginaw, Tuscola and Huron
Saginaw-Bay City Railway
Sagola Lumber Company
Saldern Logging Company
Salling Hanson Lumber Company
San Pedro, Los Angeles and Salt Lake
Sands, Louis
Sanger Lumber Company
Santa Fe
Sault Ste. Marie Bridge
Sault Ste. Marie Terminal
Schoolcraft and Three Rivers
Seaboard Air Line
Seaboard Coast Line
Seaman and Webster
Shaw Box, Crane and Hoist
Shay, E.
Shenango Valley
Sierra Lumber Company
Silver Creek and Dunkirk
Solvay Process Company
Soo Line
South Buffalo
South Eastern Michigan
South Haven and Eastern
South Range
Southern Pacific
Southern Railroad (Michigan)
Southern Railway
Sparrow Kroll Lumber Company
Spokane, Portland and Seattle
Spring Harbor Railroad
St. Aubin Avenue Street
St. Charles Air Line
St. Clair and Western
St. Clair Tunnel
St. Helen, Houghton Lake and Western
St. Johns Railway
St. Johnsbury and Lamoille County
St. Joseph Valley (Indiana)
St. Joseph, South Bend and Southern
St. Louis and San Francisco
St. Louis Southwestern
St. Louis, Iron Mountain and Southern
St. Louis, Sturgis and Battle Creek
St. Louis, Vandalia and Terre Haute
St. Louis-San Francisco
St. Paul and Pacific
Staples and Covell
State Line and Middlesex
Steelton and Highspire
Stephens, Henry
Stevens Lumber Company
Stewart Railroad
Stimson, Thomas D.
Streator and Clinton
Sturgis, Goshen and St. Louis
Swan Creek Railway of Toledo
Sweet's Outfit
Sykes, William L.

T

(back to top)
Tamarack and Osceola Mining and Manufacturing Company
Tap Line Case (Interstate Commerce Commission)
Tawas and Bay County
Temiskaming and Northern Ontario
Terminal Railroad
Terre Haute and Indianapolis
Terre Haute and Logansport
Terre Haute and Peoria
Terre Haute and Richmond
Texarkana and Fort Smith
Texas and Pacific
Texas Central
Thayer Lumber Company
Thousand Islands Railway
Tindle and Jackson
Tionesta Valley
Tittabawasee and Hope
Toledo and Ann Arbor Railroad
Toledo and Michigan
Toledo and Michigan Belt
Toledo and Milwaukee
Toledo and Monroe
Toledo and Northern
Toledo and Ohio Central
Toledo and Ohio Northern
Toledo and South Haven
Toledo and Western
Toledo Terminal
Toledo Traction
Toledo, Ann Arbor and Detroit
Toledo, Ann Arbor and Grand Trunk
Toledo, Ann Arbor and Jackson
Toledo, Ann Arbor and North Michigan
Toledo, Canada Southern and Detroit
Toledo, Fremont and Norwalk
Toledo, Norwalk and Cleveland
Toledo, Peoria and Western
Toledo, Saginaw and Mackinaw
Toledo, Saginaw and Muskegon
Toledo, St. Louis and Western
Toledo, Thorntown and St. Louis
Tonopah and Tidewater
Toronto, Hamilton and Buffalo
Tower Lumber Company
Traverse City Railroad
Traverse City, Leelanau, and Manistique
Trunk Line Association
Tweetsie Railroad

U

(back to top)
Union Belt Railway of Detroit
Union Coal Dock Company
Union Depot (Columbus, Ohio)
Union Pacific
Union Railroad
United New Jersey Railroad and Canal
United States Gypsum Co.
United States Military Railroad
United States Railroad Administration
University of Michigan

V

(back to top)
Valley City Street and Cable

W

(back to top)
W. A. Comb's Railroad
Wabash Railroad
Wabash, St. Louis and Pacific
Wagner Palace Car Company
Ward, David E.
Warren and Venango
Waterloo, Cedar Falls and Northern
Weidman Lumber Company
West Feliciana
West Jersey and Seashore
West Michigan Lumber Company
Western Air Line Construction Company
Western and Atlantic
Western Express
Western Maryland
Western Pacific
Western Railway Weighing Association and Inspection Bureau
Western Union Telegraph Company
Wheeling and Cleveland
Wheeling and Lake Erie Railroad
White, A. J.
Wild Goose Railroad
Wilson, Luther and Wilson Logging
Wisconsin and Michigan
Wisconsin Central (1887-1961)
Wisconsin Land and Lumber Company
Wm. Crippen and Son
Wm. T. Addis and Company
Woodstock Lumber Company
Worcester Lumber Company
Worden, J. H.
Wright and Ketcham Logging Railroad
Wrightsville and Tennille
Wyandotte and Detroit River
Wyandotte Southern

Y

(back to top)
Yellow Poplar Lumber Company
Yreka Western
Yuill Bros.